Casa Guaruja Pereque Villa
Located a mere 0.7 km from the urban Pereque Beach, the 1-bedroom Casa Guaruja Pereque Villa provides access to various tourist attractions in the vicinity. This Guaruja holiday home is suitable for up to 4 guests and features private car parking.
The accommodation offers a prime location, about a 10-minute drive from Pernambuco Beach, while natural sights like Praia do Mar Casado Beach are about a 15-minute drive away. Nestled in the Pereque district, Casa Guaruja Pereque Villa is reachable 3.9 km from Guaruja Golf Club.
Guests can enjoy a meal at the seafood restaurant Rancho Alegria, located within reach of this accommodation. The Guaruja property is also around a 90-minute ride from Pref Saladino train station.
- Airports
- Congonhas103 km
- Train stations
- Maua41 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Parking
- No pets allowed
In the room
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Casa Guaruja Pereque Villa?
Guests of Casa Guaruja Pereque Villa can park their vehicle at private car parking. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Casa Guaruja Pereque Villa?
Guests of Casa Guaruja Pereque Villa are expected to check in around 10:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Casa Guaruja Pereque Villa?
Visitors of Casa Guaruja Pereque Villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby seafood restaurant Rancho Alegria (a 14-minute walk away). - ❓
How many guests can Casa Guaruja Pereque Villa accommodate?
The lodging capacity at Casa Guaruja Pereque Villa is for up to 4 people. - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at the holiday home?
A kitchen is part of the amenities available at the holiday home. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Casa Guaruja Pereque Villa?
Guests staying at Casa Guaruja Pereque Villa can easily access the urban Pereque Beach and Guaruja Golf Club, located 8 minutes' walk from the property and 3.9 km away respectively.